RHS Seniors: What's Next?

Back to Article
Back to Article

RHS Seniors: What's Next?

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






The following is a list of the 2016 graduating class of Radnor High School students. This year the Radnorite chose to employ an opt-in system for its senior list, so as not to force any students to have any unwanted information published. Subsequently, exclusion from this list should not be in any way indicative of any senior’s achievement. They may not have submitted their form in time or simply not wanted to be a part of this list. We hope you are as proud of our graduating seniors and all of their accomplishments as we are. Congratulations to the class of 2016!
Josh Anderson – Pennsylvania State University (University Park)
Nikki Barish – University of Delaware
Max Barish – Ithaca College
Rosemary Barnhart – Boston College
Bram Baumstein – West Chester University
Catherine Begier – Bucknell University
Deniz Beken – Temple University
Johnny Benardino – Temple University
Zoey Benson – University of Pittsburgh
Ryan Borowski – The University of Scranton
Morganne Boulden – Gap year
Leshya Bracaglia – New York University
Colin Bradley – Lafayette College
Chloe Brunner – The Art Institute of Philadelphia
Abby Bucco – Fordham University
Alexandra Buckley – University of Rhode Island
Claudia Buckley – Temple University
Caitlin Bullock – Cabrini College
Brad Burton – Colgate University
Elena Burton – University of Delaware
Rachel Byrd – Kutztown University
Yi Cai – Otis College of Art and Design
Rod Castro – Amherst College
Maura Carey – Wagner College
Daniel Carlston – Tufts University
Hadley Chance – College of Charleston
Kyra Chandler – University of Delaware
Olivia Chase – Bucknell University
Nisa Chaudri – Temple University (Fox School of Business)
Connie Chen – Georgetown University
Steven Chen – Swarthmore College
Stephen Ching – Temple University
Sehyun Cho – Temple University
Andrew Ciatto – University of Pennsylvania
Peter Civitella Jr. – Saint Joseph’s University
Noah Clapp – Syracuse University
Andrew Cleek – Pennsylvania State University (University Park)
Jimmy Coben – University of Miami
Jordan Coleman – University of Pittsburgh
Dan Connolly – Syracuse University
John Benedict Collins – Miami University
Claire Cooke – Tyler School of Art, Temple University
Julia Condran – Virginia Tech
Martin Connor – Boston College
Miranda Console – West Chester University
Olivia Cooper – Washington and Lee University
Niah Cox-Lane – University of Delaware
Bridget Cuff – West Chester University
Brandon Curtis – West Chester University
Morgan D’Ambra – University of Texas, Dallas
Henry Dardaris – Pennsylvania State University (University Park)
Joseph Dardel – McGill University
Amanda Davis – Boston College
Emily DiMarcantonio – Palm Beach Atlantic University
Nicholas Dell’Orco – University of Pittsburgh
Justin DiCarlo – Washington University in St. Louis
Mark DiGiovanni – Temple University
Taira Dinh
Spencer Dodge – Temple University
Billy Donahue – Pennsylvania State University (University Park)
Cal Doughan – American University
John Dougherty – Pennsylvania State University (University Park)
Tom Dougherty – Temple University
Madeline Dugan – University of Delaware
Benton Duncan – Queen’s University
Alexa Ellis – Pennsylvania State University (University Park)
Shawn Ellis – James Madison University
Anna Faigenbaum – University of Colorado Boulder
Dario Falcon – University of Richmond
Jamel Fares – Pennsylvania State University (Brandywine Campus)
Taylor Feinman – Pennsylvania State University (University Park Campus)
Bo Fischer – Bard College
Wayne Flores – Saint Joseph’s University
Tom Forte – Army ROTC at Dickinson College
Jacob Friedman – University of Southern California
Alex Fukuchi – Boston University
Aaron Fuller – West Chester University
Emily Games – Tufts University
Emma Gardiner – Boston University
Gianna Gasbarra – University of Pittsburgh
Byron Gaspard – Temple University
Justin Gaspard – Pennsylvania State University (University Park)
Stephen Giannella – Villanova University
Oscar Glassman – Colorado College
Elizabeth Gordon – Syracuse University
Liam Gorman – University of Delaware
Wallis Grant – Dickinson College
Morgan Gryga – University of Southern California
Yunyun Gu – Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Kerry Hamill – Tulane University
Kristin Hamill – Franklin and Marshall College
Sean Hanrahan – Temple University (Fox School of Business)
Sophia Harmelin – University of Florida
Drew Harrington – University of Richmond
Bronson Heath – University of Central Florida
Myles Heath – Pennsylvania State University (University Park)
Lauren Hemcher – Pennsylvania State University (University Park)
Niko Henry – James Madison University
Alexandra Hilberts – Wake Forest University
Alex Hino – University of Richmond
Jake Honesty – University of Maryland
Lila Howard – University of Pittsburgh
Brandon Howell
Katherine Hung – Harvard University
Cameron Ittner – University of Pennsylvania
Christiane Johnston – University of Toronto
Luke Jones – University of Miami
Robert Jordan – West Chester University
Ryan Kalan – Drexel University
Jessica Katz – University of Pennsylvania
Omeir Khan – Tufts University
Renée Khouri – Pennsylvania State University, Schreyer Honors College
Andrew Kim – Bowdoin College
Eusung Kim – Pennsylvania State University (University Park)
Chloe Korzekwa – Trinity College Dublin
Ethan Kripke – Harvard University
Minwoo Kwak – Pennsylvania State University (University Park)
Josie Larkin – Tulane University
Ethan Lee – Washington University in St. Louis
Alice Lehr – Pennsylvania State University
Tara Lewandowski – University of Miami
Michael Li – California Institute of Technology
Sydney Liberman – Uniersity of Michigan
Jephrey Liu – New York University
Gabriel Lopez – West Chester University
Abby Lord – University of Richmond
Cassidy Lorenz – Temple University
Kirsten MacCormick – Colorado State
Trainor Macrone – Rutgers University
Gracie Mendel – Eastern University
Riley Mandel
Cassandra Maz – University of Pittsburgh
Erin McCone
Bobby McGrane – University of Notre Dame
Megan McGrath – Smith College
Luke McMaster – West Virginia University
Meghan McNicholas – Pennsylvania State University, Schreyer Honors College
Fernando Melani
Frankie Mendenhall – Syracuse University
Hunter Meyers-Emery – United States Marine Corps
Matt Michniewicz – Thaddeus Stevens College
Mackenzie Miles – University of Western Ontario
Tabitha Min – University of Colorado Boulder
Henry Minning – Drexel University
Daniela Andrea Minetti – Pennsylvania State University (Abington)
Griffin Monaghan – University of Pittsburgh
Jenna Movsowitz – The Johns Hopkins University
Sam Moya
Olivia Myer – University of Pennsylvania
Ryder Nance – Bucknell University
Adam Neiberg – University of Colorado Boulder
Quoc Nguyen
Emily North – Syracuse University
Will Northington – University of Oregon
Andie Oates – Northeastern University
Noah Offenkrantz – Washington University in St. Louis
Yoorim Oh – Drexel University
Henry Ohlin – Ohio University
Sara Osman – Auburn University
Patrick O’Sullivan – West Chester University
Eren Ozer – University of Pennsylvania
Alexandria M. Pahides – James Madison University
Catherine M. Pahides – Undecided
Luis Palacios – University of California Los Angeles
Emily Paller – West Chester University
Karishma Pattni – Pennsylvania State University (University Park)
Zach Pepper – Loyola University Marlyand
Grant Plotkin – The New School (NYC)
Layna Podolsky – Lafayette College
Jake Polaha – Gap year
Joey Pomeroy – University of Cincinnati
Rosemarie Posauner – University of Pittsburgh
Fallon Quinn – Columbia University
Katie Quinn – The George Washington University
Ciania Ransom – Cabrini College
Michael Reddy – West Chester University
Delia Reilly – University of Pittsburgh
Nico Reh – Bard College
Megan Reid – University of Pittsburgh
Caroline Ressler – Cornell University
Ann Reynolds – University of Miami
Isabela Rosario – Upper Merion School District
Alec Rosenberg – Berklee College of Music
Cassandra Rosin – Muhlenberg College
Filipe Santos
Paige Sarkisian – West Chester University
Matthew Schaefer – University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Caroline Scheinfeld – Drexel University
Patrick Scheri – Pennsylvania State University (University Park)
Emmy Sharrett
William Sheehan – Syracuse University
Josh Simpson – University of Miami
Catherine Singer – Temple University
Megan Sitlinger – University of Pittsburgh
Connor Smith – Hampden-Sydney College
Claire Solomon – College of William and Mary
Katie Sparango – Villanova University
James Speranza – Amherst College
Caroline Springob – Duquesne University
Morgan Stanley – University of Alabama
Tim Stavrakos – Penn State University (University Park)
Emmy Steele – Wagner College
Caroline Tadduni – Saint Joseph’s University
Samantha Talucci – Rollins College
Michael Tang – Northeastern University
Josh Taylor – University of Miami
Lin Tian – Kutztown University
Alex Tewksbury – Dartmouth College
Adam Thomson – Davidson College
Anna Kate Thompson – University of Mississippi
Connor Treadway – Miami University
Manny Unger – Wesleyan University
Collin Vastine – University of Pittsburgh
Mathieu de Vinck
Nicole Vitt – Rollins College
Julia Vollmer – University of South Carolina
Katie Wakiyama – Elon University
Brynn Walker – University of North Caroline at Chapel Hill
Kayci Walker – Cabrini College
Nick Walker-Drennan – University of North Carolina (Wilmington)
Kat Ward – Rochester Institute of Technology
Josh Weller
Dinushi Wickramasinghe – University of Pittsburgh
Liam Williams – Temple University
Connor Wilson – University of Dayton
Jack Wilson – University of Maryland (College Park)
Chris Winnick – College of Charleston
Colin Wlodkowski – Dickinson College
Elizabeth Geena Woo – Brown University
Moses Woode – Temple University
Norah Xiong – University of Pittsburgh
Nanako Yaguchi – International Christian University (Tokyo, Japan)
Stephen Yip – Temple University
Liam Young – University of Rochester
Ryan Young – Georgetown University
Charlie Younger
Judy Zhang – Carnegie Mellon University
Justin Ziegler – Georgia Institute of Technology